K2J Fitness

find your inner athlete

Friday, Oct 24th

Last update09:50:56 AM

You are here: Race Results 2012 Results 2012 July to Dec Results

2012 July to Dec Results

Bushtukah Canada Day Road Races July 1, 2012

10K

Michael Blois 37.15 2nd M40-49
Brian O'Higgins 38.25 2nd M50-59
John Tegano 40.46
Tamara Evers- Tate 43.15
Lyndsey Hill 46.16
Caitlin O'Higgins 47.53
Guy Beaudoin 49.28
Ian Govan 51.06
Alma Lorena 51.46
Irvin Hill 53.01
Vicki Plant 1.03.47

5k

Stephanie Gordon 20.27 2nd w30-39
Vincent Andy Fong 20.56
Dave Daze 24.44
Jim Johnston 28.27
Samantha Piel 36.40
Judy Andrew Piel 36.40

Mike Collingwood Triathlon

Judy Andrew Piel 1.35.12 1st W45-49
Anne Murphy 1.43.04 1st W50-54

Bushtukah Bring on the Bay Open water swim

Karras Hagglund 45.20 3rd w20-29 nonwetsuit
Tamara Evers- Tate 47.37 wetsuit
Judy Andrew Piel 48.04 non wetsuit
Jeff Slavin 52.48 non wetsuit
Stephen Boyd 53.32 wetsuit
Michele Herley-Tremblay 55.15 wetsuit
Trina Harper 65.33 wetsuit

Limberlost Trail Run

Pierre Paquette 2.47.33 1st m40-49
Chris Bright 2.49.43 2nd m40-49
Michael Blois 2.50.27 3rd m40-49
Christine Turmaine 3.44.48
Karen Burns 3.59.05

Graham Beasley Triathlon

Vicki Plant 1.34.21 2nd W50-54 Super Sp Tri

Hintonburg 5k

Vincent Andy Fong 20.05

The City Chase

Anthony Woods 3.03.10 3rd overall

Ironman Lake Placid - Jul 22

Andrea Walkau 12.42.06 PB
Nada Milosevic 14.17.51 PB
Stephen Boyd 16.43.26  PB

Toronto Triathlon - Jul 22

Nathalie Daigle 2.32.14 1st w45-49 world qualifer olym Du
John Mitchell 3.01.16 Olympic tri

Coburg Duathlon - Jul 29

Judy Andrew Piel 2.23.19 3rd, 1st masters, world qualifer

National Capital Tri and Runs - Aug 4

10K

Guy Beaudoin 47.47
Rita Petrocco 47.58 1st W45-49

Draft Legal Sprint Tri

Olivier Mouyau 1.08.49

Olympic Tri

Trina Harper 3.23.55

K-Town Tri - Aug 5

Short Course Duathlon

Karas Hagglund 2.06.48

Long Course Duathlon

Judy Andrew Piel 3.40.37 1st F50-54

Great Raisin River Footrace 11K - Aug 12

Stephanie Gordon 47.30 1st woman
Pat Owens 56.56
Jim Johnston 1.04.06
Henri St-Martin 1.11.18
Jessie Craig 27.48

Mont Tremblant 1/2 Marathon - Aug 12

James Peltzer 1.25.50

Mid Summer Night Run30K - Aug 18

Chantelle Woods 2.26.22 PB
Vincent Andy Fong 2.28.18

1000 Island Triathlon - Aug 19

Sprint Duathlon

Nathalie Daigle 1.14.56  2nd Woman

Sprint Triathlon

Tracy Wise 1.44.29 3rd w40-44

Cornwall Triathlon - Aug 19

Olivier Mouyau 2.13.27

IM Mont Tremblant - Aug 19

Jeff Slavin 11.51.54
Bruce Mason 12.06.20 4th M60-64
Michele Herley-Tremblay 13.28.56
Nathalie Belair-Jones 13.49.47

Xerox 10K - Aug 21

Michael Blois 35.59 1st M 40-49 PB
Brian O'Higgins 37.48 2nd M50-59
Carlos Vervloet 38.59 1st m19 and under
Jeff Smart 39.24
John Tegano 41.34
Stephanie Gordon 42.30 3rd w30-39
Chris Bright 42.38
Mike Horne 43.54
Chantelle Woods 45.00
Rita Petrocco 46.33 1st w40-49
Guy Beaudoin 46.37
Karen Burns 49.42
Ian Govan 49.53
Vincent Andy Fong 50.53
Jessie Craig 50.53 PB
Stephanie Dunne 61.33

k2J Invitational 5K - Aug 30

Michael Blois 17.37
Olivier Mouyau 18.17
Brian O'Higgins 18.23
Shawn Dickie 18.55
Carlos Vervloet 18.59
James Peltzer 19.04
Jeff Smart 19.19
John Tegano 19.32
Randy Cocek 19.34
Stephanie Gordon 20.17
Chris Bright 21.01
Vincent Lavoie 21.19
Jonathan Charbonneau 21.28
Chantelle Woods 21.36
Mike Horne 21.45
Guy Beaudoin 22.06
Vincent Andy Fong 22.20
Lyndsey Hill 22.22
Melanie Nason 22.31
Rita Petrocco 22.33
Face Wallace 22.50
Andrea Matthews 23.01
Anthony Woods 23.27
Bruce Mason 23.42
Kanako Imuyama 23.47
Ian Govan 23.53
Kerry Sawyer-Moran 23.55
Byron Boucher 23.55
Kara Wheatley Meldrum 24.19
Karen Burns 24.39
Christine Mayer 25.14
Jessie Craig 25.24
Jeff Moran 25.37
Jim Johnston 26.59
Mike Maclean 28.04
Bill Casey 29.51

The Canadian - Sept 1

Try-a-Tri

Robin Andrew 1.14.18
Paul Nichols 1.23.30

Sprint Duathlon

Nathalie Daigle 1.33.58 2nd Woman
Tracy Wise 1.51.37
Marsha Stapleton 2.05.58

Olympic Triathlon

Olivier Mouyau 2.18.23 1st overall

Cotton Pickn' 5K - Sept 9th

Diana Baird 28.22 1st w50-54

World Iornman 70.3 Championships - Sept 9th

Judy Andrew Piel 5.37.19 3rd W50-54

Lehigh Valley Marathon - Sept 9th

Vincent Lavoie 3.30.30
Diane Hebert 3.57.11 BQ

Savageman - Sept 16th

Olivier Mouyau 5.14.41 12th overall

Montreal Oasis Marathon - Sept 23rd

1/2 marathon

Stephanie Dunne 2.13.50
Virginia Mofford 2.24.15

Marathon

David De Almeida 3.31.38
Sylvie King 4.40.21

The Army Run - Sept 23rd

1/2 Marathon

Michael Blois 1.18.48 3rd m40-49
Brian O'Higgins 1.21.26 2nd m50-59
Jeff Smart 1.24.08
Stephanie Gordon 1.27.06 PB 2nd w30-39
John Tegano 1.33.54
Judy Andrew Piel 1.34.31 1st w50-59
Chris Bright 1.34.47 1.35 bunny
Andrea Merry 1.37.22
Jeff Slavin 1.38.51
Mike Horne 1.39.32
Melanie Nason 1.41.38 PB
Vincent Andy Fong 1.42.02
Bradley Coates 1.42.34
Andrea Matthews 1.43.52
Jolene Harvey 1.43.55
Face Wallace 1.44.02
Jonathan Charbonneau 1.44.55
Faye Goldman 1.46.00
Kerry Sawyer-Moran 1.46.24
Lyndsey Hill 1.46.57
Shelly Baran 1.49.01
Ian Govan 1.51.43
Irvin Hill 1.52.05
Christine Mayer 1.52.17
Dave Daze 1.55.39
Jetje Anitoniett 1.58.22
Colleen Crane 2.05.21 pace bunny
Bill Casey 2.11.31
Sue Baribeau 2.23.51

5K

Carlos Vervloet 18.10
Meg Bryant 21.16
Nathalie Daigle 22.21 4th w40-49
Stephen Boyd 24.46 PB
Diana Baird 28.46
Robin Andrew 32.34
Paul Nichols 39.55

Wakefield Moonlight Run - Sept 29th

10K

James Peltzer 37.49 1st overall
Randy Cocek 39.28 2nd overall
Melanie Nason 45.17 2nd W40-49
Stephen Boyd 49.28
Jim Johnston 1.04.05

Ottawa South Race Day - Sept 30

1/2 marathon

Face Wallace 1.41.38 PB

Wineglass Marathon - Sept 30th

Guy Beaudoin 3.37.53 BQ
Rita Petrocco 3.42.49 BQ
Alma Meech 3.52.08 BQ

Fall Colours Duathlon - Oct 6th

Short Course

Nathalie Daigle 56.59 1st W40-49, 2nd W SC

Long Course

Christine Turmaine 1.48.12 LC

Kitchissippi Run - Oct 6th

1/2 marathon

Anne Murphy 1.39.53 1st W overall

Chicago Marathon - Oct 7th

Chris Bright 3.16.51 BQ
Jolene Harvey 3.44.08 PB
Jonathan Charbonneau 3.49.44
Colleen Crane 3.50.04 BQ
Karen Burns 3.51.52 PB, BQ

The Wellness Run - Oct 11th

Meg Bryant 20.26

Unity Run - Oct 13th

Diana Baird 27.42 1st W 55-59

Baltimore Marathon - Oct 14th

1/2 marathon

James Peltzer 1.23.04 PB

Scotia Bank Toronto Waterfront Marathon - Oct 14th

1/2 Marathon

Olivier Mouyau 1.25.17 PB
Tamara Evers- Tate 1.36.04 PB
Karras Hagglund 1.40.09

Marathon

Michael Blois 2.49.59 3rd M40-44
John Tegano 3.15.06
Brian O'Higgins 3.27.40
Mike Horne 3.29.11
Faye Goldman 3.41.48 BQ
Jeff Slavin 3.50.21
Kanako Imuyama 3.56.15
Suzanne Gibson 4.10.29
Face Wallace 4.12.10

9-Run-Run - Oct 20th

1/2 Marathon

Michelle Power-Naugel 1.39.37 3rd W overall
Bruce Mason 1.41.45 1st M60-64
Rita Petrocco 1.42.11 2ndW 45-49
Peter Foley 1.45.09
Vincent Andy Fong 1.45.13
Christine Mayer 1.50.29
Suzanne Gibson 1.50.29
Byron Boucher 1.50.29
Nathalie Daigle 1.52.22
Ian Govan 1.54.36
Bill Casey 2.08.30
Diana Baird 2.15.29 PB
Nathalie Belair-Jones 2.21.02

10K

Judy Andrew Piel 43.11 1st W50-59
Olivier Mouyau 44.59 45 min pacer
Lyndsey Hill 46.22
Erin Beasley 62.45
James Vannier 62.46

Jim Howe memorial x-c run - Oct 21st

11K

Chris Bright 47.17 2nd M40-49
Glenn Poirer 50.54
Judy Andrew Piel 51.37 1st W50-59
Karen Burns 61.40
Sylvie King 64.55

5.5K

Carlos Vervloet 19.51 2nd overall

DFAIT 5K - Oct 26th

Kanako Imuyama 22.02 PB

Marine Corps Marathon - Oct 28th

Kara Wheatley Meldrum 3.45.07
Stephanie Dunne 4.50.51

Rattle-me-Bones - Oct 28th

10K

Chris Bright 39.36 PB
Karras Hagglund 42.11 3rd W20-29
Vincent Lavoie 42.24
Olivier Mouyau 44.45 45 minute bunny
Guy Beaudoin 44.57
Andrea Matthews 45.31
Glenn Poirer 49.20
Sylvie King 51.06
Diane Hebert 51.36
Tanya Mykytyshyn 58.37
Vincent Andy Fong 1.28.07

5K

Carlos Vervloet 17.09 2nd overall
Face Wallace 21.31 PB
Kanako Imuyama 22.45 2nd W 40-49
Marilyn Smith 29.49
James Vannier 34.12
Erin Beasley 34.12

Cookie Run - Nov 3rd

10K

Jetje Anitoniett 55.15

5K

Carlos Vervloet 17.20 2nd overall
Michael Blois 17.33 2nd M40-49

Road to Hope Hamilton Marathon - Nov 4th

Vincent Lavoie 3.39.08
Jessie Craig 4.15.33 PB

Philadelphia Marathon - Nov 18th

1/2

Colleen Crane 1.57.45

Marathon

James Peltzer 2.53.02
Olivier Mouyau 3.09.46
Jen Frechette 3.36.46
Tamara Evers- Tate 3.39.47
Suzanne Gibson 4.01.23
Christine Mayer 4.02.15
Randy Cocek 4.54.14
Melanie Nason 3.57.07

Resolution Run - Dec 31st

Mike Horne 48.42
Stephanie Dunne 67.00